Syracuse UniversityOrange Central

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Youtube
  • Instagram
  • Past Eggers Award Recipients

    2015
    Molly Corbett Broad ’62, H’09
    Harriette Line Thompson ’47

    2014
    Marylyn (Turner) Ginsburg-Klaus ’56, G’57
    Irma (Ginsberg) Kalish ’45, H’07

    2013
    Donald G. Hornung ’53

    2012
    Penny Jones Allyn ’60
    William Allyn G’59
    Shirley Fenner Reidenbaugh ’54

    2011
    Edward S. Miller ’51
    Kenneth R. Sparks ’56, G’61, G’64

    2010
    Brad Strait ’58, G’60, G’65

    2009
    Gregg Doherty ’55

    2008
    Eta Pi Upsilon Alumnae Board

    2007
    Marshall M. Gelfand ’50
    Robert S. Rosenthal ’53

    2006
    Warren Boin ’42
    Mel Elfin ’51
    Robert Laubach G’56, G’63
    Jack Stewart ’46, G’50
    Wilfreda Stone ’43, G’44

    2005
    Donald Ingram ’54, G’60
    Eleanor Ludwig ’43, G’45
    Joseph Strasser ’53, G’58
    Janet Weltmann ’35

    2004
    William C. Archbold ’50
    Marilyn Johnson Giancola ’46
    Allen C. Ritz ’35
    June Vetter Rose ’35, ’36, G’43
    Harold A. Schlotzhauer ’38

    2003
    Charles A. Chappell, Jr. ’49
    Elizabeth Mary Henes ’42, G’43, G’51
    Rev. Irving G. Hill ’50
    Marcia C. Hill ’50, G’84

    2002
    Janet Gustafson ’46
    H. Clayton Holbrook ’36
    William K. Phipps ’47, G’50, Ph.D.’70
    Ruth Ross Sager ’47
    Flora A. Workman ’46, G’64

    2001
    Miriam Decker Alsever ’37
    Yvonne Miller Phillips ’41, G’70
    George C. Stafford ’48, G’72

    2000
    Martin S. Dembo ’35
    Irwin Guttag ’37
    Marjorie Vogel Guttag ’38
    Irving Hotze ’43
    Beverly Blaney Martin ’48, ’60, G’70

    1999
    Barbara Nicholson Conklin ’44
    William P. Conklin ’44
    Richard J. Fay ’44
    Dorothy Golub Spira ’28 (Posthumous)

    1998
    Douglas P. Cagwin ’41
    Anne Pinck Easter ’35
    L. Edgar Prina ’38, G’40

    1997
    Marcus Clements ’36
    Beth Maxwell Duncan ’38
    Morris 'Mike' Weeden ’41

    1996
    Virginia Guilfoil Allen ’40
    Jerome R. Gerber ’34
    Arlene Liberman Gerber ’34

    1995
    Forrest H. Witmeyer ’28

    1994
    The Rev. Dr. Charles Boddie ’33
    Walter S. Kiebach ’36
    Mary Gilmore Smith ’29, G’38

    1993
    Horace J. Landry ’34, G’36
    Dorothea Ilgen Shaffer ’33, H’90
    Elaine Benderoff Spector ’42
    Joseph Spector ’38, G’41

    1992
    Bettina Barrett Chapman ’33
    Florence Kerins Murray ’38
    Royal L. O'Day ’36
    Albert Ornstein ’33

    1991
    Kathleen Walker Rossman ’39
    Newell W. Rossman Jr. ’39
    Virginia C. Simons ’42, G’54
    Lois Gannet Vosburgh ’32

    1990
    Harvey O. Banks ’30
    Pearle Ness Clements ’35
    Walter Rose ’19, G’22
    Frank J. Schantz ’31

    1989
    Abbie Harper Bigelow ’22
    Harry D. Goldman ’25
    Julius Kahn ’22
    Anthony Toney ’34

    1988
    Paul C. Baldwin ’36
    Bernard S. Cohen ’35, JD’38
    Edythe Farnham Ely G ’32
    Anne Marie Hurley Reynolds ’28